2010-2011 Season

THE DISHWASHERS

October 15 – November 14, 2010

Production Team

Director – Amanda McRaven
Assistant Director – Will Rucker
Lighting Designer – Larry Hugo
Scenic Designer – Mary Butcher
Costume Designer – Stephanie Connock
Sound Designer – Jason Judy
Production Stage Manager – Will Rucker
Assistant Stage Manager – Lance Lemon
Properties – Beth Eastwood-Beatty
Stage Crew /Properties Artisans – Lance lemon, Scott Dunn
Piano Jazz Sequences – Dough McKenzie
Light Board Technicians – Gabriel Murtaugh, Sarah Ford
Sound Board Technicians – Coleman Kitchin, Tasha Kates

Cast

DRESSLER – Danny Murphy
EMMETT – Brodrick Jones
MOSS – Timothy J. McNamara
BURROUGHS – Scott Dunn

THE DROWSY CHAPERONE

By Bob Martin & Don McKellar; music & lyrics by Lisa Lambert & Greg Morrison
December 10, 2010 – January 16, 2011

Production Team

Director – Ray Nedzel
Musical Direction – John Carden
Choreographer – Joncey Boggs
Lighting Designer – J. Stoll
Set Designer – Garrett Queen
Set & Properties Designer – Kerry Moran
Costume Designers – Tricia Emlet & Amy Goffman
Sound Designer – Peter Fish
Production Stage Manager – Edwina Herring
Assistant Stage Manager – Anne-Laure Talbot
Dramaturge – Anne- Laure Talbot
Stage Crew – Chris Aukstikalnis
Tap Choreography & Dance Captain – Jessica Wilbert
Master Technician – Scott Keith
Electricians – Heather Hutton, Amanda Watson
Light Board Technicians – Jackie Lichtman, David Goldstein
Follow Spot Operators – Jisoo Yi, Matt Clark
Sound Board Technician – Peter Fish
Hair & Make-up Design – Daphne D’earth Latham
Costume Technicians – Betty Lou Hales, Ann Porotti, Katie Walters, Becky Weybright
Costume Inters – Peggy Woodall, Ann-Marie Schare
Wardrobe/Dresser – Jean Boston, Anne Hemenway

Cast

MAN IN CHAIR – Doug Schneider
MRS. TOTTENDALE – Linda C. Zuby
UNDERLING – Ken Waller
ROBERT MARTIN – Ben Jamieson
GEORGE – Gary White
FELDZIEG – Pat Owen
KITTY – Alice Reed
GANGSTER #1 – Edward Warwick
GANGSTER #2 – Nick Heiderstadt
ALDOLPHO – Chris Patrick
JANET VAN DE GRAAFF – Kimberly Hoffacker
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE – Jane Scatena
TRIP THE AVIATRIX – Cheryl Sandas
SUPERINTENDANT – Michael J. Ustica
ENSEMBLE – Aynsley Sandride, Kristen Franklin, Lena Malcolm, Jessica Wilbert, Miller Murray Susen, Chelsea Greer

24/7

THE GIVER

By Eric Coble; Based on the book by Lois Lowry
February 11 – 27, 2011

Production Team

Director – Will Rucker
Choreographer – Amanda Liscouski
Lighting Designer – Chris Baumer
Lighting Apprentice – Jisoo Yi
Scenic Designer – Will Slusher
Scenic Apprentice – Corey Johnson
Costume Designers – Alison Towns, Mare Hunter
Costume Apprentice – Sakeena Alkateeb
Sound Designer – Isabella Sazak
Production Stage Manager – Tara Devlin
Assistant Stage Managers – Skye Devlin, Emily Ludwick
Properties – Annette Couch-Jareb
Properties Apprentice – Della Ruza Jareb
Dramaturge – Bree Luck
Dramaturge Apprentice – Kiersten Parkinson
Stage Crew – Corey Johnson, Sandy Short
Master Electrician – Scott Keith
Electricians – Kiersten Parkinson, Lindsay Yowell
Light Board Technician – JiSoo Yi
Sound Board Technician – Kiersten Parkinson
Hair & Make-up Design – Jackie Baylink
Hair & Make-up Apprentice – Sakeena Alkateeb
Wardrobe/Dresser – Salkeena Alkateeb

Cast

FATHER – Ryan Stanley
LILY – Caroline Fernandez
MOTHER – Taylor Short
JONAS – Daniel Neale
ASHER – Nicholas Franzen
FIONA – Margaret Manto
CHIEF ELDER – Sharon Fernandez
THE GIVER – Aspen Miller
ROSEMARY – Christine Fernandez

THE MEMORY OF WATER

By Shelagh Stevenson
March 4 – 27, 2011

Production Team

Director – Laura Rikard
Assistant Director – Collier Lumpkin
Scenic Designer – Robert Almanza
Lighting Designer – Dale Marshall
Costume Designer – Stephanie Connock
Assistant Costume Design – Mary Butcher
Set Decorator – Jennifer Almanza
Production Stage Manager – Scott Dunn
Assistant Stage Managers – Marissa Bullock, Rachel Zucker
Dramaturge – Anne-Laure Talbot
Master Carpenter – James Harte
Master Electrician – Heather Hutton
Light Board Technicians – James Harte, Anne-Laure Talbot
Sound Board Technician – Michael Bill

Cast

VI – Cady Garey
MARY – Lana Young
TERESA – Jacquie Patteson
CATHERINE – Louise Mittelman
MIKE – Jon Emm
FRANK – Richard Jones

MAPPING THE DARK

Based on the work of Rosamund Casey
April 8 – 23, 2011

Production Team

Director – Fran Smith
Producers – Rowena Halpin & Victoria Brown
Scenic Designer – Brian Menard
Technical & Sound Designer – Lawrence Levine
Production Designer – Will Kerner
Lighting Designer – Mona Griswold
Original Music – Joe Adkins
Choreographer – Lyn-Dell Wood
Costume Designer – Amy Goffman
Costume Co-Designers – Ajah Alimayu Courts, Tiffany Fowler, Caroline Mills, Stephanie Pistello, Ann
Porotti, Anna Stockdale
Production Stage Manager – Bill Welty
Assistant Stage Manager – Morgan Warfield-Reich
Properties – Beth Eastwood- Beatty
Master Carpenter – Howard Pape
Cabinet Maker – Craig DuBose
Master Electrician – Scott Keith
Light Board Technicians – Jackie Lichtman
Projections & Sound Technician – Morgan Warfield-Reich
Hair & Make-up Designer – Daphne D’earth Latham
Dresser – Anna Stockdale

Cast

Hayden Ardrey
Michael Durland
Lisa Grant
Lisa Greene
Betty Hales
Saleh Karaman
Douglas Kulow
Angela Pirko
Geri Schirmer
Chloe Squires
Aer Stephen
John Watkins
April Winsheimer
David Winship

The Live Arts Shorts Festival

6 DEGREES OF SEPARATION

By John Guare
May 20 – June 12, 2011

Production Team

Director – Betsy Rudelich Tucker
Production Stage Manager – Bob Button
Assistant Stage Manager – Elayne Phillips
Scenic Designer – Jeffrey Kmiec
Sound Designer – Peter Fish
Lighting Designer – Dale Marshall
Lighting Assistant – Matt Clark
Costume Designer – Betty Hales
Assistant Costume Designer – Jason Jones
Costume Assistants – Victoria Brown, Bobbie Buxton, Amy Goffman, Karen Mason, Gwen Sojourner
Dresser – Corey Jo Lloyd
Properties – Gabe Murtaugh, Edwina Herring
Dramaturge – Anne-Laure Talbot
Dialect Coach – Brian Bartholomew
Master Carpenter – James Harte
Master Electrician – Scott Keith
Electricians – Matt Clark, Michael Durland, Dale Marshall, Katherine Pfister, Amanda Watson
Light Board Technician – Matt Clark, Julian Oquendo
Sound Board Technician – Graham Odell

Cast

PAUL – Lance Lemon
FLAN – Doug Schneider
OUISA – Kay Ferguson
WOODY – Gene Donovan
TESS – Emily Doyle
GEOFFREY – Tim McNamara
KITTY – Marty Moore
LARKIN – Randy Clark
BEN – Aspen Miller
DR. FINE – David Becker
DOUG – Michael Goldstein
ELIZABETH – Stephanie Pistello
RICK – Allen Van Houzen
TRENT – Alex Davis
HUSTLER – Julian Oquendo
DOORMAN/POLICEMAN – Charles Cheeseman

ZOMBIE PROM

Music by Dana P. Rowe; book & lyrics by John Dempsey
July 22 – August 7, 2011

Production Team

Director – Bree Luck
Assistant Director –Aspen Miller
Producer – Susan Jacobson
Production Stage Manager – Danny Benzinger
Assistant Stage Manager – Julian Oquendo
Musical Director – Matt Jones
Choreographer – Isaih Anderson
Scenic Designer – Garrett Queen
Lighting Designer – Dirk Kuyk
Sound Design – Ben Clor
Costume Designer – Karen Mason
Assistant Costume Designer – Pearl Outlaw
Costume Assistants – Betty Hales, Tiffany Fowler, Anna Webster, Tricia Emlet, Amy Goffman, Becky
Weybright, Katherine Van Dyck-Oxford, Nikita Pushkareva
Dramaturge – Della Jareb
Properties – Angela Pirko
Vocal Coach – Ben Jamieson
Master Carpenter – James Harte
Scenic Painter – Meg Kennell
Master Electrician – Scott Keith
Light Board Technician – Dave Goldstein
Sound Board Technician – JiSoo Yi
Hair & Make-up Designer – Jessika Daver
Make-up Assistant – Anna Comarovschi

Cast

MISS DELILAH STRICT – Noah Grabeel
TOFFEE – Christina Ramsey
CANDY – Morgan Meadows
COCO – Maddy Cohen
GINGER – Courtney Sigloh
JONNY WARNER – Danny Wagner
JOEY – Jonathan Karns
JOSH – Max Hoffman
JAKE – Kevin Snyder
EDDIE FLAGRANTE – Chris Patrick
RAMONA MERENGUE – Ryan Murphy
ENSEMBLE – Sharon Fernandez, Shira Goldeen, Arthur McCord, Sydney Pugh, Paige Rammelkamp, Taylor Short, Leia Squillace, Taylor “Clams” Thomas