2009-2010 Season

GLENGARRY GLEN ROSS

By David Mamet
September 18 – October 10, 2009

Production Team

Director – Boomie Pedersen
Producer – Satch Huizenga
Production Stage Manager – Guinn Baker
Set Designer – Debra P. Holmes
Lighting Designer – Larry Hugo
Sound Designer – J. Justin Taylor
Costume Designer – Amy Goffman
Assistant Costume Design – Deb Traub
Set Dresser & Properties – Kerry Moran
Assistant Stage Manager – Zeb Kosowitz
Dramaturge & Script Supervisor – Carol Pedersen
Master Painter – Mary Butcher
Master Electrician – Scott Keith
Light Board Technician – Amber Davis
Sound Board Operator – Mary Coy, Jamie Coupar
Hair & Makeup Designer – Barb Lynch

Cast

SHELLY LEVENE – Jim Johnston
JOHN WILLIAMSON – Chris Patrick
DAVE MOSS – Kevin O’Donnell
GEORGE AARONOW – Harold Langsam
RICHARD ROMA – Michael Volpendesta
JAMES LINGK – Bill LeSueur
BAYLEN – Scott Dunn

GYPSY

Book by Arthur Laurents; music by Jule Styne; lyrics by Stephen Sondheim
October 2 – 25, 2009

Production Team

Director – John Gibson
Musical Director – Greg Harris
Assistant Director – Larry Garretson
Choreographer – Perry Medlin
Lighting Designer – Benoit Beauchamp, Robert E. Benjamin
Set Designer – Mary Butcher, Michael Wenrich
Costume Designer – Tricia Emlet
Costume Designer for Strippers – Sara Holdren
Hair & Makeup Designer – Daphne D’earth Latham, Mendy St. Ours
Sound Designer – Ben Clore
Puppet Designer – Brodrick Jones
Production Stage Manager – Sarah Van Vleet
Assistant Stage Manager – Emily Freeman
Producer – Satch Huizenga
Dramaturge – Esther Terry
Properties – Lexie Boris, Katrin Naess
Master Painter – Mary Butcher
Master Electrician – Scott Keith
Light Board Technician – Jackie Lichtman
Sound Board Technicians – Garrett Queen, Max Queen
Follow Spot Operators – Daniel Hyer, David Goldstein, Tim McNamara
Costume Technicians – Amy Goffman, Linda Zuby, Becky Weybright, Betty Hales, Laura Covert, Chantel McSkimming, Tiffany Fowler, Sara Holdren, Tatiana Nicolesco
Wardrobe – Jean Boston

Cast

ANGIE – Peter Balcke
BABY LOUISE – Georgia Castleman
GEORGIE/PASTEY – Kara Dawson
MARJORIE MAY/MISS CRATCHITT – Stephanie Finn
KRINGELEIN/BOUGERON-COCHON – marc Hengartner
L.A./GERALDINE – Sara Holdren
MOMMA ROSE – Lydia Underwood Horan
LOUISE – Robin Marie Hyer
BABY JUNE – Camden Luck
ELECTRA – Michelle Majorin
TULSA – Perry Medlin
POPS/MR. GOLDSTONE – Bill Niebel
UNCLE JOCKO/WEBER/CIGAR/PHIL – Pat Owen
MAZEPPA – Geri Carlson Sauls
TESSIE TURA – Jane Scatena
HERBIE – Doug Schneider
AGNES/MISS CRATCHITT – Josephine Stewart
HARIET/MISS CRATCHITT/RENEE – Julie Stoessel
YONKERS – Josh Tucker
JUNE – Jessica Wilbert

Musicians

Joe Bunts – Bass
Dave Youel – Drums
Luke Sackett – Trombone
Greg Vaughn – Trumpet
Brian Hamshar – Reeds
Greg Harris – Keyboard

OUR AMERICAN ANN SISTERS

INTIMATE APPAREL

By Lynn Nottage
January 15 – February 6, 2010

Production Team

Director – Ray Smith
Producer – Satch Huizenga
Producer Stage Manager – Scott Dunn, Jenny Saperstone
Dramaturge – Elizabeth Wisinski
Set Designer – Jessica Cloutier
Lighting Designer – Dale Marshall
Light Board Technician – Djamila Harouka
Sound Designer – Jamie Coupar
Sound Board Technicians – Cheryl Haily, Zed Kosowitz
Costume Designer – Tiffany Fowler
Costume Technicians – Betty Hales, Tricia Emlet, Linda Zuby, Amy Goffman
Wardrobe – Erica haskins
Properties – Leslie Channel
Hair & Makeup Designer – Daphne D’earth Latham, Erica Haskins
Master Carpenter – P. Curtis Hoffman
Master Painter – Mary Butcher
Master Electrician – Scott Keith

Cast

ESTHER MILLS – Leslie Baskfield
MRS. DICKSON – Deandra Irving
GEORGE ARMSTRONG – Jared Ivory
MRS. VAN BUREN – Devon Spencer
MR. MARKS – Larry Goldstein
MAYME – Carrie Stuart

MOTHER HICKS

By Suzan L. Zeder
February 25 – March 7, 2010

Production Team

Director – Tanya K. Manwill
Assistant Director – Carol Pedersen, Brenda Neal
Production Stage Manager – Laura Nessler
Assistant Stage Manager – Elena Mychaleckyj
Dramaturge – Mariflo Stephens
Assistant Dramturge – Elena Mychaleckyj
Sign Language Consultant – Doc McConnell
Lighting Designer – Chris Baumer
Set Designer – John Owen
Costume Designer – Emily Price
Costume Apprentice – Bella Reyes
Costume Technician – Becky Weybright
Properties – Ann McInnes
Master Electrician – Scott Keith
Light Board Technicians – Kiersten Parkinson, Trent Manwill
Hair & Makeup Designer – Mendy St. Ours
Master Carpenter – J. Justin Taylor
Carpentry Apprentice – Megan Haggerty

Cast

TUC – Arrietta van der Voort
GIRL – Leia Squillace
RICKY BATES, HOSIAH WARD – Sheridan Parkinson
JAKE HAMMON, CLOVIS – Sean Baker
IZZY – Marina Madden
HOWIE HAMMON – Jessica Frydl
WILSON WALKER – Margaret manto
ALMA WARD – Augie Groeschel-Johnson
MOTHER HICKS – Lauren Stokes

24/7

HANK WILLIAMS “LOST HIGHWAY”

By Randal Myler & Mark Harelik
March 19 – April 11, 2010

Production Team

Director – Francine Smith
Music Direction – Joe Adkins
Production Stage Manager – Jeannette Williams
Assistant Stage Manager – Edwina Herring
Set Designer – Garrett Queen
Lighting Designer – Mona Griswold
Light Board Technicians – Andrenne Alsum, David Goldstein
Sound Designer – Max Queen
Sound Board Technician – Peter Fish
Costume Designer – Ashley Eheart
Assistant Costume Designer – Betty Hales
Wardrobe – Stephanie Connock
Hair & Makeup Designer – Daphne D’earth Latham
Dramaturge – Victoria Brown
Properties – Edwina Herring
Master Carpenter – Joseph Martin
Master Painter – Mary Butcher
Master Electrician – Scott Keith

Cast

HANK WILLIAMS – Dallas Wesley
TEE-TOT – Steve Smith
WAITRESS – Mary Beth Revak, Ronda Hewitt
MAMA LILLY – Jane Lynch
HOSS – Thomas Gunn
JIMMY (BURRHEAD) – Dan Sebring
LEON (LOUDMOUTH) – Jeffrey Justice
FRED ROSE (PAP) – Aer Stephen
AUDREY WILLIAMS – Diedre Wesley
SHAG – Bahlmann Abbott
THE DRIFTING COWBOYS – Dan Sebring (Lead Guitar), Thomas Gunn (Stand-up Bass), Jeffrey Justice (Fiddle), Bahlmann Abbott (Pedal Steel)

HENRY IV – PARTS 1 & 2

By William Shakespeare; Adapted by Sarah Holdren

Production Team

Director – Sara Holdren
Music Director – Chris Cella
Production Stage Manager – Danielle Magee, Sara Holdren
Dramaturge – Jeni Crockett-Holme
Set Designer – Scott Keith
Costume Designer – Tricia Emlet
Lighting Designer – Carin Edwards-Orr
Sound Designer – Jamie Coupar
Fight Choreographer – Ben Curns
Properties – Sara Holdren, Scott Keith
Master Painter – Mary Butcher
Master Electrician – Scott Keith
Light Board Technicians – Andrenne Alsum, David Goldstein
Costume Technicians – Betty Hales, Becky Weybright, Amy Goffman, Stephanie Connock

Cast

KING HENRY IV – Stewart Moneymaker
PRINCE HAL – Sam Reeder
PRINCE JOHN/LADY PERCY/TRAVERS – Laura Rikard
WESTMORLAND/SIR RICHARD VERNON/A TAVERN SERVANT/TRAVELER/FANG/SHALLOW – Andrew Towns
SIR WALTER BLUNT/WARWICK/MISTRESS QUICKLY/SILENCE – Josephine Stewart
THE CHIEF JUSTICE/OWEN GLENDOWER/MESSENGER/THE ARCHBISHOP OF YORK/TRAVELER – Corbin Puryear
NORTHUMBERLAND/BARDOLPH – Richard Jones
WORCESTER/HASTINGS/FALSTAFF’S PAGE – Dan Sterlace
HOTSPUR/PISTOL – Scott Keith
MORTIMER/POINS/SNARE/OFFICER – Angela Pirko
THE DOUGLAS/DOLL TEARSHEET/TRAVELER/SHERIFF – Kath Torbet
SIR JOHN FALSTAFF – Nick Heiderstadt

LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES

By Christopher Hampton
May 28 – June 19, 2010

Production Team

Director – Chris Baumer
Production Stage Manager – Joe Monaghan
Assistant Stage Managers – Edwina Herring, Dorothy Kohlligian
Set Designer – David Dwyer
Costume Designer – Katie Walters Farrell
Assistant Costumer Designer – Karen Mason
Wardrobe/Dresser – Paige Rammelkamp, Jesse Semer
Lighting Designer – Carin Edwards-Orr
Lighting Design Apprentice – Djamila Harouka
Light Board Technicians – Bob Button, Jeannette Williams
Sound Board Technician – Matthew Hay
Fight Director/Movement Coach – Marianne Kubik
Dramaturge – Anne-Laure Talbot
Properties – Gabriel Murtaugh, David Talbot
Hair & Makeup Designer – Daphne D’earth Latham
Master Carpenter – Aaron Anderson
Master Painter – Mary Butcher
Master Electrician – Scott Keith

Cast

LA MARQUISE DE MERTEUIL – Mendy St. Ours
MME DE VOLANGES – Daria Okugawa
LE VICOMTE DE VALMONT – Chris Estey
AZOLAN – Robert Rydland
MME DE ROSEMONDE – Cynthia Burke
MME DE TOURVEL – Meredith Heiderman
EMILIE – Stephanie Finn
LE CHEVALIER DANCENY – Tom Christensen
ENSEMBLE – Jesse Semer, Ray Doss, Michael Swanberg, Michael Durland, Martin J. McGetrick

13